Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Syracuse, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Syracuse, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Syracuse, New York with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9136,781
UaupesBrazil 4,8643,022
UbatubaBrazil 8,0555,005
UberabaBrazil 7,5624,699
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8501,771
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2186,349
UpernavikGreenland 3,4632,152
UummannaqGreenland 3,3402,075
UdineItaly 6,6874,155
Ustica IslandItaly 7,1444,440
UenoJapan 10,7576,684
UnzendakeJapan 11,1646,937
UrakawaJapan 9,7676,069
UshibukaJapan 11,2286,977
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4386,486
UwajimaJapan 11,0396,860
UkmergeLithuania 6,7954,222
UtenaLithuania 6,8214,239
UlaangomMongolia 9,6205,978
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8886,145
UlgiiMongolia 9,6896,021
UliastaiMongolia 9,8886,144
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7026,029
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9386,175
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6476,616
UfaRussia 8,2255,111
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,5204,052
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4515,873
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6234,737
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2705,760
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1534,445
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6744,769
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1765,081
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9434,315
Umm BeninSudan 10,5786,573
UmeňSweden 6,0853,781
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5248,404
Udon ThaniThailand 13,2888,257
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,2508,234
UrfaTurkey 8,9345,552
UsakTurkey 8,2345,117
Uman’Ukraine 7,5344,682
UzgorodUkraine 7,0864,404
Uniontown, PaUsa 467290
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 615382
Urbana, IlUsa 1,047650
Urbana, OhUsa 717446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -