Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Syracuse, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Syracuse, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Syracuse, New York with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,7486,679
TiranaAlbania 7,4204,611
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6364,745
TebessaAlgeria 6,9924,345
TimimounAlgeria 6,7914,220
TindoufAlgeria 6,2233,867
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9914,345
TrelewArgentina 9,6596,002
TucumanArgentina 7,8584,883
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,17010,048
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,16910,048
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8449,224
TibooburraAustralia 16,31410,138
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2249,460
TshaneBotswana 12,4297,723
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8714,270
TarauacaBrazil 5,7283,560
TauaBrazil 6,5384,063
TefeBrazil 5,2943,290
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,6454,751
TeresinaBrazil 6,3193,927
TiriosBrazil 4,9673,086
TorresBrazil 8,4955,279
TracuateuaBrazil 5,7123,550
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,5324,680
TriunfoBrazil 6,8434,252
TucuruiBrazil 5,8433,631
TuriacuBrazil 5,8543,637
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0981,925
Terrace, BcCanada 3,9412,449
Teslin, YtCanada 4,1762,595
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,1821,356
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,0481,894
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0961,302
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,177731
Timmins, OnCanada 730454
Tofino, BcCanada 3,8152,371
Toronto, OntarioCanada 271168
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 291181
Trenton, OnCanada 15999
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,559969
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,256780
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1125,662
TaiyuanChina 10,9956,832
TaoyuanChina 12,2317,600
TengchongChina 12,4087,710
TønderDenmark 5,9393,690
TylstrupDenmark 5,8963,664
TystofteDenmark 6,0653,769
TamayoDominican Republic 2,7881,732
TahrirEgypt 8,9405,556
TantaEgypt 8,9505,561
TallinEstonia 6,5304,058
TartuEstonia 6,6894,157
TampereFinland 6,3693,958
TurkuFinland 6,3543,948
ToulonFrance 6,3673,956
ToulouseFrance 6,0193,740
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,4735,887
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5116,532
TchibanGabon 9,9926,209
TbilisiGeorgia 8,8995,530
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,0583,765
TamaleGhana 8,0975,032
ThessalonikiGreece 7,6864,776
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,8604,885
TimehriGuyana 4,4322,754
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,4022,114
TelaHonduras 3,2322,009
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,6638,491
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,6638,491
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,9019,881
TabrizIran 9,2825,768
TeheranIran 9,7646,067
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1125,662
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,3094,542
TarvisioItaly 6,6834,153
TermoliItaly 7,0564,385
TorinoItaly 6,3823,966
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,3673,956
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,1484,442
TrevicoItaly 7,1344,433
TrevisoItaly 6,6434,128
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,7444,191
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,3763,962
TabouIvory Coast 7,9564,944
TadotsuJapan 10,8906,767
TakadaJapan 10,4436,489
TakamatsuJapan 10,8766,758
TakayamaJapan 10,5756,572
TanegashimaJapan 11,3537,055
TatenoJapan 10,4776,511
TateyamaJapan 10,5956,584
TokushimaJapan 10,8846,764
TokyoJapan 10,5296,543
TomakomaiJapan 9,7686,070
TottoriJapan 10,7506,680
ToyamaJapan 10,5216,538
ToyookaJapan 10,7256,664
TsuJapan 10,7476,678
TsurugaJapan 10,6696,630
TsuyamaJapan 10,8006,711
TurgayKazakhstan 8,9805,580
TripoliLebanon 8,9715,575
TobrukLibya 8,3805,208
TripoliLibya 7,5464,689
TelsiaiLithuania 6,6194,113
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,2328,844
TolanaroMadagascar 14,5169,021
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,1458,790
ThyoloMalawi 12,9478,045
TawauMalaysia 14,5629,049
TessalitMali 7,4624,637
TimbuktuMali 7,3834,588
TombMali 7,3884,591
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,5734,085
TacubayaMexico 3,4062,116
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,0711,908
TarialanMongolia 9,7086,032
TosontsengelMongolia 9,7876,082
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9426,178
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,2816,389
TangierMorocco 5,9103,673
TarfayaMorocco 5,8133,613
TazaMorocco 6,1463,819
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,8758,001
TaungooMyanmar 13,0768,125
ThandweMyanmar 13,0988,139
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8758,622
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,8589,233
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,0438,727
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,9739,304
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,3028,887
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,1928,819
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,1188,773
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,0538,733
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,0629,360
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,0838,752
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,1228,775
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,1698,805
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,0268,716
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,2598,861
TemukaNew Zealand 14,7549,168
TimaruNew Zealand 14,7609,172
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,6399,097
TahouaNiger 8,1895,089
TillaberyNiger 7,9324,929
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8626,750
TromsoNorway 5,7583,578
TrondheimNorway 5,6593,517
ThumraitOman 11,5577,181
TacnaPeru 6,8284,243
TarapotoPeru 5,5173,428
TrujilloPeru 5,7013,543
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6028,453
TorunPoland 6,5974,100
TimisoaraRomania 7,2154,484
TambovRussia 7,7914,841
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,7966,087
TaraRussia 8,5585,318
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,7904,841
TermezRussia 10,3426,427
TernejRussia 9,6956,025
TobolskRussia 8,2825,147
TomskRussia 8,7975,466
Tot’MaRussia 7,2784,523
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5104,667
TuapseRussia 8,3815,208
TuraRussia 8,0705,015
TurukhanskRussia 7,8284,864
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,3556,435
TortosaSpain 6,1073,795
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,8278,592
TokerSudan 10,4156,472
TartousSyria 8,9415,556
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2257,597
TaboraTanzania 11,9277,411
TakThailand 13,3268,281
TrangThailand 14,3688,929
TabligboTogo 8,5045,284
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9966,833
TunisTunisia 7,0564,384
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,4515,873
TireeUk 4,9523,077
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,3263,310
TernopilUkraine 7,2234,489
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7725,451
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,0783,156
Talladega, AlUsa 1,417881
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,584985
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,7801,106
Tarboro, NcUsa 812505
Taunton, MaUsa 434270
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,6861,048
Temple, TxUsa 2,2981,428
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,9751,227
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,6171,005
Tiffin, OhUsa 623387
Toledo, IaUsa 1,386861
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 653406
Tooele, UtUsa 2,9891,857
Topeka, KsUsa 1,6921,051
Towanda, PaUsa 15295
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,4561,526
Tuckerton, NjUsa 418260
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,2682,031
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,8531,151
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,486923
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,294804
TashkentUzbekistan 10,0076,218
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2332,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -