Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Syracuse, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Syracuse, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Syracuse, New York with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,3406,426
ShkoderAlbania 7,3524,568
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8094,231
SaltaArgentina 7,6364,745
San AntonioArgentina 9,3955,838
San LuisArgentina 8,5515,314
San RafaelArgentina 8,6755,391
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9415,556
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9744,955
SarmientoArgentina 9,8876,144
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8359,840
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8289,836
SalzburgAustria 6,5694,082
SakiAzerbaijan 9,0555,627
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,2915,774
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,1815,705
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7362,321
SaveBenin 8,4735,265
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9004,288
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,1624,451
SalvadorBrazil 7,3194,548
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4145,229
SantaremBrazil 5,4983,417
SantosBrazil 8,0555,005
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7974,845
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0443,756
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7334,184
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3795,207
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2395,120
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9194,921
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9913,723
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8094,852
São PauloBrazil 7,9994,971
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7554,819
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8593,641
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9834,340
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1614,450
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6844,775
SobralBrazil 6,3213,928
SoureBrazil 5,5953,477
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8204,238
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8305,487
SurubimBrazil 6,9804,337
SadovoBulgaria 7,6974,783
SandanskiBulgaria 7,6324,743
SofiaBulgaria 7,5624,699
SiemreapCambodia 13,7348,535
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,300808
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7211,691
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 851529
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1652,588
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8691,783
Sarnia, OnCanada 952592
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4801,541
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 760472
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,464909
Scott, SkCanada 2,6251,631
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,089677
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,024636
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 437271
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4622,773
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,471914
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,431889
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0661,905
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8502,392
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,484922
Summerside, PeCanada 1,036644
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5131,562
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5221,567
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,313816
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5183,429
SalCape Verde 5,7803,592
SantiagoChile 8,5375,305
SewellChile 8,6045,346
ShanghaiChina 11,5577,182
ShantouChina 12,5047,770
ShenyangChina 10,3786,449
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4382,136
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5612,213
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7702,343
SibenikCroatia 7,0064,353
SplitCroatia 7,0564,384
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,2573,888
StudsgårdDenmark 5,8883,659
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7041,680
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8221,754
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7501,709
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6941,674
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7351,699
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8011,741
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6931,673
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7841,730
San JuanDominican Republic 2,7431,705
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8331,760
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7291,696
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6801,665
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6661,657
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8071,744
San GabrielEcuador 4,7302,939
SalloumEgypt 8,4935,277
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,6905,400
SohagEgypt 9,3325,799
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3235,794
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5012,175
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6896,642
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1523,823
StrasbourgFrance 6,1833,842
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9773,093
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7132,929
SukhumiGeorgia 8,5675,324
SchleswigGermany 5,9983,727
StuttgartGermany 6,2713,897
SamosGreece 8,1485,063
Skiros IslandGreece 7,8964,907
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1255,049
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0621,903
SiguiriGuinea 7,2774,522
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,3742,097
SzegedHungary 7,1124,419
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8304,245
StykkisholmurIceland 4,0652,526
SagarIndia 12,1377,542
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9386,797
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2368,846
SemnanIran 9,8816,140
ShahroudIran 9,8816,140
ShirazIran 10,3926,458
ShannonIreland 4,9313,064
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,4554,011
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1404,437
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4274,615
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,5894,095
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,6934,159
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3274,553
SigonellaItaly 7,3534,569
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0184,982
SagaJapan 11,1076,902
SaigoJapan 10,7056,652
SakaiJapan 10,7766,696
SakataJapan 10,2016,339
SapporoJapan 9,7326,048
SaseboJapan 11,1356,919
SendaiJapan 10,2276,355
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0776,883
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0166,846
ShinjoJapan 10,2006,338
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9066,777
ShirakawaJapan 10,3666,442
ShizuokaJapan 10,6526,619
SumotoJapan 10,8456,739
SuttsuJapan 9,7986,089
SuwaJapan 10,5556,559
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5365,304
SavannakhetLaos 13,3808,315
SiauliaiLithuania 6,6784,150
SiluteLithuania 6,6154,111
SkopjeMacedonia 7,4994,660
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,0068,704
SalimaMalawi 12,7217,905
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3808,936
SibuMalaysia 14,8999,258
SanMali 7,4864,652
SegouMali 7,3744,583
SikassoMali 7,5644,700
St. BrandonMauritius 14,9029,260
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,4982,174
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1676,318
SainshandMongolia 10,2096,344
SafiMorocco 5,8493,635
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9513,698
SittweMyanmar 12,8938,012
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2878,878
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5893,473
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3723,338
SaiqOman 11,2697,002
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6197,220
SurOman 11,4197,096
SialkotPakistan 11,0926,893
SibbiPakistan 11,1396,922
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9994,971
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5054,042
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7388,537
SandomierzPoland 6,9204,300
SniezkaPoland 6,5674,081
SuwalkiPoland 6,7714,207
SzczecinPoland 6,3503,946
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6033,482
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3232,687
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9051,805
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,9209,271
Satu MareRomania 7,1784,461
SibiuRomania 7,3884,591
SulinaRomania 7,7724,830
SadrinskRussia 8,3585,194
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7564,198
SalekhardRussia 7,4184,609
SaratovRussia 8,1085,038
SejmcanRussia 7,4664,639
SelagoncyRussia 7,8214,860
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9495,561
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0485,623
SmolenskRussia 7,1994,474
SociRussia 8,4615,258
SortovalaRussia 6,6594,138
SuntarRussia 8,2455,124
SurgutRussia 8,0915,028
SverdlovskRussia 8,1915,090
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4294,617
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0461,893
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,3975,840
SeychellesSeychelles 13,6348,472
SingaporeSingapore 15,0699,364
SliacSlovakia 6,8994,287
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7456,677
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5356,547
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,6573,516
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,7913,599
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,6553,514
SevilleSpain 5,8163,614
SennarSudan 10,5146,534
ShambatSudan 10,2646,378
ShendiSudan 10,2476,368
StenseleSweden 5,8913,661
StockholmSweden 6,2143,862
StorlienSweden 5,7413,568
SundsvallSweden 6,0233,743
SantisSwitzerland 6,3653,955
SongeaTanzania 12,5737,813
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3138,273
SongkhlaThailand 14,4128,956
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6008,451
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1858,815
SurinThailand 13,5678,431
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1365,056
SokodeTogo 8,2955,154
SfaxTunisia 7,2274,491
SousseTunisia 7,1514,444
SamsunTurkey 8,4525,252
SiirtTurkey 9,0545,626
SivasTurkey 8,6175,355
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,1636,315
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,1983,230
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,9443,072
SarataUkraine 7,7034,787
SarnyUkraine 7,1574,447
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0605,008
SumyUkraine 7,6174,733
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9406,798
SaltoUruguay 8,4945,278
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8062,365
Safford, AzUsa 3,1471,955
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 360223
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7621,095
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,291802
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8171,129
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,442896
Salem, InUsa 946588
Salem, OrUsa 3,7032,301
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,9531,835
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5091,559
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4951,550
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,7392,324
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9172,434
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9051,805
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9302,442
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,391865
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,9002,424
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8902,418
Santuck, ScUsa 1,035643
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 754468
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,300808
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1691,348
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2481,397
Scottsburg, InUsa 946588
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,5912,231
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,5912,232
Sedan, KsUsa 1,8261,135
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,5442,203
Selma, AlUsa 1,562971
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 349217
Seymour, InUsa 946588
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 941585
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4621,530
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,9511,212
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6531,027
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6641,034
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 852529
Southport, NcUsa 1,027638
Sparta, IlUsa 1,270789
Spencer, WvUsa 614382
Spickard, MoUsa 1,493928
Spokane, WaUsa 3,2342,010
Spooner, WiUsa 1,285799
Springfield, IlUsa 1,184736
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,604997
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3293,933
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,450901
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,290801
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,043648
Stamford, CtUsa 293182
State College, PaUsa 296184
State University, MsUsa 1,589988
State University, NmUsa 2,9681,844
Staunton, VaUsa 606377
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5481,584
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,364848
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8132,369
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,553965
Storrs, CtUsa 349217
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,7831,108
Summerville, ScUsa 1,177732
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,4472,142
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,485923
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6541,028
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0936,272
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9382,447
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0072,490
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5312,815
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0083,733
SocotraYemen 12,0057,460
SenangaZambia 11,9757,441
SerenjeZambia 12,3297,661
SeshekeZambia 12,1577,555
SolweziZambia 11,9407,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -