Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Syracuse, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Syracuse, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Syracuse, New York with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4607,121
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8198,587
ParanaArgentina 8,4805,269
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3235,172
PehuajoArgentina 8,9005,531
PergaminoArgentina 8,7075,411
PigeArgentina 9,0825,644
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4095,225
PosadasArgentina 8,1045,036
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9374,932
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4675,262
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9345,551
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,38011,422
Port HedlandAustralia 17,13710,649
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2472,639
ParakouBenin 8,3865,211
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0764,397
ParacatuBrazil 7,3444,563
ParanaBrazil 6,8264,242
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1375,057
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4364,621
ParintinsBrazil 5,4453,384
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1813,841
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2985,156
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5004,660
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7064,167
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9864,341
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4724,643
PeixeBrazil 6,7454,191
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8624,264
PicosBrazil 6,5834,091
PiraiBrazil 8,0204,984
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1184,423
PompeuBrazil 7,6264,739
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5934,719
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5293,436
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1265,050
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9003,666
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5205,294
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6064,105
PosseBrazil 7,0474,379
PlevenBulgaria 7,5874,715
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6844,775
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9368,660
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2482,018
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9251,818
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3662,092
Petawawa, OnCanada 329205
Peterborough, OnCanada 220136
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,406874
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7502,331
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,412877
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9022,424
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8461,147
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4381,515
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5592,212
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0632,525
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1721,350
ParronChile 8,6235,358
Puerto AysenChile 9,8486,120
Puerto MonttChile 9,4075,845
Punta ArenasChile 10,7006,649
PingbianChina 11,6837,260
PeralesColombia 4,3022,674
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1952,607
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7822,350
PragueCzech Republic 6,5144,048
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8201,752
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7221,691
PoloDominican Republic 2,8211,753
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6501,647
PichilingueEcuador 4,9283,062
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9293,063
PuyoEcuador 4,9653,086
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9945,589
ParisFrance 5,8233,618
PerpignanFrance 6,1733,836
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,36110,788
Port-GentilGabon 9,6455,993
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0763,154
PotsdamGermany 6,3143,924
PatrasGreece 7,7654,825
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7322,319
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,9031,804
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2922,046
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7731,723
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1871,981
PecsHungary 7,0114,357
PambanIndia 13,6758,498
PuneIndia 12,5047,770
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3129,515
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1929,440
PadovaItaly 6,6374,124
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5384,063
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,1934,470
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,1734,458
PantelleriaItaly 7,1824,463
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5704,082
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,8194,237
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8204,238
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9744,334
PiacenzaItaly 6,5244,054
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6414,127
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7234,178
Ponza IslandItaly 6,9874,342
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,2004,474
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9054,291
PrizziItaly 7,2274,491
PakseLaos 13,5378,412
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6199,084
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,0219,334
PlaisanceMauritius 15,0569,356
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2167,591
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,3154,546
PatheinMyanmar 13,2928,260
PutaoMyanmar 12,1547,552
PyiMyanmar 13,0738,124
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8728,620
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0778,748
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,2428,850
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,2418,850
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,3198,898
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0338,720
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,1508,793
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3092,056
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,0825,644
PohangNorth Korea 10,8436,738
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6186,598
PadidanPakistan 11,4207,096
PanjgurPakistan 11,2266,976
ParachinarPakistan 10,7926,706
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3627,060
PeshawarPakistan 10,8346,733
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3978,947
PilarParaguay 7,9944,967
PiscoPeru 6,3213,928
PiuraPeru 5,3923,350
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,2353,875
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9478,667
PoznanPoland 6,5334,060
PrzemyslPoland 7,0394,374
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,5313,437
PortalegrePortugal 5,6003,480
Porto Portugal 5,4163,366
PavelecRussia 7,6164,733
PecoraRussia 7,3184,548
PermRussia 7,9414,935
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1125,041
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8014,226
PjatigorskRussia 8,5965,342
PoronajskRussia 9,0605,630
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,1755,080
Providenja BayRussia 6,0883,783
PskovRussia 6,8074,230
PodorSenegal 6,4273,994
PopradSlovakia 6,9384,312
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3818,315
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0488,108
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,3423,941
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8298,594
Port SudanSudan 10,2846,390
ParamariboSuriname 4,6262,874
PiteňSweden 6,0593,765
PalmyraSyria 9,1195,666
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0626,252
PhetchabunThailand 13,3878,319
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3438,291
PhraeThailand 13,1948,199
PhuketThailand 14,3178,897
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2878,878
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6538,484
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8918,632
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8862,415
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3283,311
PoltavaUkraine 7,7054,788
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6745,390
PradoUruguay 8,9035,533
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9475,560
Palestine, IlUsa 1,095681
Pana, IlUsa 1,159720
Paoli, InUsa 946588
Paris, IlUsa 1,047650
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,543959
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7951,116
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5181,565
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,0431,269
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,8621,157
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6861,048
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,3672,092
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7131,064
Peoria, IlUsa 1,154717
Perry, OkUsa 1,9511,212
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 367228
Philo, OhUsa 600373
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,2842,041
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9451,208
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,6921,051
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,466911
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6271,011
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 446277
Plainfield, NjUsa 293182
Plymouth, MaUsa 461287
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,498931
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,9421,829
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,466911
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,088676
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,488925
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,6332,258
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,1601,342
Port Jervis, NyUsa 253157
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,6332,258
Portage, WiUsa 1,042647
Portland, MaineUsa 472294
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6542,271
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,219757
Prescott, ArUsa 1,7791,105
Priest River, IdUsa 3,1821,977
Princess Anne, MdUsa 569354
Princeton, InUsa 1,152716
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 414257
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,4401,516
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2572,645
PetaukeZambia 12,4907,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -