Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Syracuse, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Syracuse, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Syracuse, New York with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3233,929
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,1774,460
OranArgentina 7,4674,640
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,41310,820
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,70010,378
OstendeBelgium 5,7483,572
ObidosBrazil 5,4153,365
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,8284,864
Ottawa (airport)Canada 248154
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 247153
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,3155,788
OdenseDenmark 6,0083,734
OtavaloEcuador 4,7732,966
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5617,806
OuluFinland 6,2403,877
OroomiehIran 9,2525,749
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,7494,194
OdienneIvory Coast 7,5514,692
ObihiroJapan 9,6776,013
OfunatoJapan 10,1156,286
OitaJapan 11,0696,878
OkayamaJapan 10,8456,739
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7707,314
OmaezakiJapan 10,6976,647
OmuJapan 9,5225,917
OnahamaJapan 10,3586,436
OsakaJapan 10,7886,704
OshimaJapan 10,6386,611
OtaruJapan 9,7316,047
OwaseJapan 10,8266,728
OuarzazateMorocco 6,1163,801
OujoaMorocco 6,2723,897
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,7068,517
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,2548,857
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,8669,238
OphirNew Zealand 14,9129,266
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,9948,696
OtautauNew Zealand 15,0719,365
OcotalNicaragua 3,4252,129
OrlandNorway 5,6093,485
OsloNorway 5,8143,613
OhotskRussia 8,0645,011
OkhotskRussia 8,0645,011
OlekminskRussia 8,4075,224
OlenekRussia 7,5844,713
OmskRussia 8,7295,424
OnegaRussia 6,8044,228
OrenburgRussia 8,4755,266
OymyakonRussia 7,6874,777
OviedoSpain 5,5113,425
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,8563,639
Orkney IslandsUk 5,1183,181
OdessaUkraine 7,7354,807
OvrucUkraine 7,2734,519
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,052654
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,7921,113
Oakland, MdUsa 518322
Oakley, IdUsa 3,0791,913
Oconto, WiUsa 959596
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 228142
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,0321,263
Olathe, KsUsa 1,6441,022
Olivia, MnUsa 1,522946
Olympia, WaUsa 3,6462,265
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,6381,018
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,6461,023
Oolitic, InUsa 1,020634
Orlando, FlUsa 1,6981,055
Orono, MeUsa 606376
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,005625
Oswego, NyUsa 4931
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,088676
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,6441,022
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,109689
Owosso, MiUsa 655407
Ozark, ArUsa 1,7831,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -