Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Syracuse, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Syracuse, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Syracuse, New York with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,6056,590
NeuquenArgentina 9,1615,693
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8725,513
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1958,821
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5219,645
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9399,905
NuriootpaAustralia 16,85010,471
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,0131,251
NatitingouBenin 8,2145,104
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0434,998
NgaoundereCameroon 9,4245,856
NkoundjaCameroon 9,3255,794
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,8091,124
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,6822,288
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,342834
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,185737
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9462,452
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,5951,613
North Bay, OnCanada 446277
N’DjamenaChad 9,1815,705
NanchangChina 11,9467,424
NanjingChina 11,5257,162
NanningChina 12,6917,886
NicosiaCyprus 8,7565,441
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,1293,808
NaguaDominican Republic 2,7051,681
NeybaDominican Republic 2,7761,725
NegeleEthiopia 11,6277,225
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,6647,870
NandiFiji 12,6647,870
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,2883,907
NancyFrance 6,0843,781
NantesFrance 5,6353,502
NiceFrance 6,4253,993
NeustrelitzGermany 6,2633,892
NurembergGermany 6,3533,948
NurnbergGermany 6,3503,946
NaxosGreece 8,0925,028
NanortalikGreenland 2,8051,743
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,8521,772
NordGreenland 4,7912,977
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,8011,740
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6274,739
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,4367,728
New DelhiIndia 11,5897,202
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,0814,400
NaganoJapan 10,4896,518
NagasakiJapan 11,1766,945
NagoJapan 11,8817,383
NagoyaJapan 10,6866,641
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9317,414
NaraJapan 10,7756,696
NazeJapan 11,6457,236
NemuroJapan 9,5455,931
NiigataJapan 10,3316,420
NikkoJapan 10,4336,483
NobeokaJapan 11,1366,920
NairobiKenya 11,9437,421
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,1655,695
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,2086,343
NidaLithuania 6,5954,098
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,7878,568
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,3398,910
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5387,792
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,6347,851
NaraMali 7,1534,445
NioroMali 6,9814,338
NemaMauritania 7,0494,381
NouakchottMauritania 6,2403,878
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8748,621
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,0998,762
NelsonNew Zealand 14,4728,993
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,2788,872
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,2598,861
NandaimeNicaragua 3,6162,247
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8695,512
NiameyNiger 8,0434,998
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,7563,577
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9413,692
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,2823,283
NawabshahPakistan 11,4907,140
NokkundiPakistan 10,9816,824
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2454,502
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,3748,311
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,9864,341
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4055,845
NikolaevRussia 7,7584,821
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7485,436
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6184,734
NizneangarskRussia 9,0045,595
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,1085,660
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6694,766
NovgorodRussia 6,8974,286
NovosibirskRussia 8,9225,544
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,9778,685
No. 6Sudan 9,8576,125
NyalaSudan 9,9666,193
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,2848,255
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,4678,369
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,2578,859
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,1278,157
NarathiwatThailand 14,5029,012
NigdeTurkey 8,6205,356
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,5665,944
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8544,881
Napoleon, NdUsa 686426
Napoleon, OhUsa 686426
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,174730
Natchez, MsUsa 1,8591,155
Neosho, MoUsa 1,6631,033
New Bedford, MaUsa 437272
New Brunswick, NjUsa 323201
New Castlen, PaUsa 398247
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,314816
New London, WiUsa 1,023636
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,9091,186
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,9251,196
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,442896
New YorkUsa 293182
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 335208
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 319198
Newark, NjUsa 313195
Newberry, MiUsa 845525
Newberry, ScUsa 1,135705
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,8971,179
Newnan, GaUsa 1,366849
Newport, TnUsa 986613
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,7413,568
Norfolk, VaUsa 691430
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,7461,085
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,8422,387
North Loup, NeUsa 1,8731,164
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,0321,263
Norton, KsUsa 2,0101,249
Norwalk, OhUsa 574357
NdolaZambia 12,1847,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -