Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Syracuse, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Syracuse, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Syracuse, New York with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,3746,447
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,3966,460
MilianaAlgeria 6,4984,038
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,0186,847
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3009,508
Malarg EArgentina 8,7675,448
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4105,848
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2055,720
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5505,313
MendozaArgentina 8,4835,272
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,4785,268
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,3755,204
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1749,429
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,9079,885
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,16910,669
MeekatharraAustralia 17,75211,031
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,53010,272
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,52510,269
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,58810,308
Mount GambierAustralia 16,86310,479
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8809,868
MuharraqBahrain 10,5776,573
MinskBelarus 7,0324,370
MogilevBelarus 7,1574,447
MaunBotswana 12,2677,623
MacapaBrazil 5,4023,357
MacauBrazil 6,6704,145
MaceioBrazil 7,1544,445
MachadoBrazil 7,8384,871
ManausBrazil 5,3903,350
MarabaBrazil 6,0343,750
MaringaBrazil 7,8014,847
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,4803,405
Monte AzulBrazil 7,3114,543
Monte SantoBrazil 7,0274,367
MonteiroBrazil 6,9064,292
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4234,613
Morada NovaBrazil 6,5654,079
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,0034,352
MamfeCameroon 9,2015,717
MarouaCameroon 9,2455,745
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8561,775
Maniwaki, QcCanada 354220
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,7051,681
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3512,704
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,9722,468
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,7271,695
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,6752,284
Moncton, NbCanada 963598
Mont Joli, QcCanada 863536
Montreal, QuebecCanada 343213
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 322200
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,3641,469
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 970603
Morden, MbCanada 1,8131,127
Muskoka, OnCanada 327203
MoundouChad 9,5345,924
MatecanaColombia 4,2592,647
MoroniComoros 13,2628,241
MosnovCzech Republic 6,7714,208
MarstalDenmark 6,0383,752
Melville HallDominica 3,3752,097
MichesDominican Republic 2,7641,718
MocaDominican Republic 2,6911,672
MoncionDominican Republic 2,6761,663
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,6171,626
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,7681,720
MilagroEcuador 5,0423,133
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,6505,375
MinyaEgypt 9,1445,682
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,3085,784
MassawaEritrea 10,7706,693
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,7982,981
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,2633,892
MarseilleFrance 6,2993,914
MontpellierFrance 6,2033,855
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,9013,046
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,5055,907
MakokouGabon 9,8826,141
MayumbaGabon 10,0056,217
MitzicGabon 9,7576,063
MkamboGabon 9,9346,173
MoandaGabon 10,0746,260
MouilaGabon 9,9176,163
MagdeburgGermany 6,2403,878
MunichGermany 6,4624,016
MünsterGermany 6,0073,733
MethoniGreece 7,8634,886
MilosGreece 8,0585,007
MitiliniGreece 8,0264,988
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,0214,984
MacentaGuinea 7,4704,642
MamouGuinea 7,1234,427
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7405,431
MiskolcHungary 7,0304,368
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,1258,156
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,5737,192
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4237,720
MusulipatnamIndia 13,0238,093
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6309,091
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,4458,976
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,7989,196
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,7809,185
MashhadIran 10,1186,287
Malin HeadIreland 4,9553,079
M. CalamitaItaly 6,6984,162
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,2884,529
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3444,564
MilanItaly 6,4624,016
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,4153,986
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,7724,208
ManIvory Coast 7,7164,795
MaebashiJapan 10,4836,514
MaizuruJapan 10,7166,659
MakurazakiJapan 11,3177,032
MatsueJapan 10,7916,706
MatsumotoJapan 10,5406,550
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9676,815
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8547,366
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9396,798
MishimaJapan 10,6186,598
MitoJapan 10,4316,482
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6966,647
MiyakoJapan 10,0486,244
MiyakojimaJapan 12,1527,551
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2436,987
MiyazakiJapan 11,2116,967
MombetsuJapan 9,5315,922
MoriokaJapan 10,0736,260
MuroranJapan 9,8206,102
MurotomisakiJapan 10,9826,824
MutsuJapan 9,9136,160
Ma’AnJordan 9,3185,790
MafraqJordan 9,1695,698
MombasaKenya 12,3807,693
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5088,394
MaseruLesotho 13,2298,220
MonroviaLiberia 7,5784,709
MisratahLibya 7,7104,791
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,8098,581
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,7978,574
MananjaryMadagascar 14,3708,930
MorondavaMadagascar 13,9798,687
MakhangaMalawi 12,9688,059
MangochiMalawi 12,8257,969
MwmosaMalawi 12,9728,061
MzimbaMalawi 12,5047,770
MzuzuMalawi 12,5047,770
MalaccaMalaysia 14,9669,300
MersingMalaysia 14,9489,289
MiriMalaysia 14,6429,099
MaleMaldives 13,9368,660
MenakaMali 7,8734,892
MoptiMali 7,4594,635
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,2446,987
MazatlanMexico 3,5502,206
MeridaMexico 2,7671,719
Mexico CityMexico 3,4062,116
MonterreyMexico 2,9281,820
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4992,175
MaantyMongolia 9,9556,186
MandalgoviMongolia 10,1296,294
MatadMongolia 9,9106,158
MurenMongolia 9,6956,025
MarrakechMorocco 5,9853,719
MeknesMorocco 6,0473,758
MideltMorocco 6,1813,841
MaputoMozambique 13,4108,333
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,3008,265
MandalayMyanmar 12,7337,912
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,8577,989
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,8158,585
MindatMyanmar 12,7717,936
MonywaMyanmar 12,7087,897
MyeikMyanmar 13,8158,585
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,3717,688
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,9443,694
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,9189,270
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3098,892
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,1058,765
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,0189,332
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,0698,742
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,2318,843
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,5069,014
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,4778,996
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,4859,001
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,8169,207
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,6179,083
ManaguaNicaragua 3,5792,224
MasatepeNicaragua 3,6012,238
MagariaNiger 8,6245,359
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8545,502
MaradiNiger 8,4425,246
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0465,621
MakurdiNigeria 8,9885,585
MinnaNigeria 8,6845,396
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0546,869
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,7083,547
MajisOman 11,0836,887
MasirahOman 11,5637,185
Muscat  Oman 11,2556,994
MultanPakistan 11,2166,970
MurreePakistan 10,9066,777
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1328,782
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4144,607
MoyobambaPeru 5,4663,396
MactanPhilippines 13,7338,534
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,3668,306
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,3943,352
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,1526,309
MagadanRussia 7,8214,860
MahackalaRussia 8,9165,540
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,5774,087
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,5774,087
MarkovoRussia 6,7194,175
MinusinskRussia 9,1855,708
MogocaRussia 9,1395,679
MoscowRussia 7,3824,587
MurmanskRussia 6,2833,904
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,0416,239
MatamSenegal 6,6374,124
MogadishuSomalia 12,3307,662
MadridSpain 5,8283,621
Madrid (b)Spain 5,8223,618
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,4333,997
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,9653,707
MelillaSpain 6,1643,830
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1823,841
MalakalSudan 10,6866,640
MbabaneSwaziland 13,3248,280
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,2493,883
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,0498,109
Mae SariangThailand 13,1738,186
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,3418,290
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,3828,316
MalatyaTurkey 8,7875,460
MersinTurkey 8,7105,412
MuglaTurkey 8,2795,145
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,3303,312
ManstonUk 5,6423,506
MeloUruguay 8,6845,396
MercedesUruguay 8,6885,399
MontevideoUruguay 8,9025,532
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,332828
Madison, FlUsa 1,478918
Madison, InUsa 874543
Madison, NeUsa 1,7111,063
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,072666
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,8051,121
Manitowoc, WiUsa 935581
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,340833
Marengo, IlUsa 1,061660
Marion, InUsa 849527
Marion, NcUsa 938583
Marquette, MichiganUsa 977607
Marshall, TxUsa 1,9811,231
Martinsburg, WvUsa 484301
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3363,316
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 614382
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,2292,007
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,186737
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,169727
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,8841,171
Medford, WiUsa 1,156718
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8341,140
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,494928
Mena, ArUsa 1,7831,108
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,6311,014
Mexia, TxUsa 2,1941,363
Mexico, MoUsa 1,406873
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,9701,224
Midland, TxUsa 2,5981,614
Milan, MnUsa 1,599993
Milbank, SdUsa 1,6491,025
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,3631,468
Milford, DeUsa 467290
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,275792
Millen, GaUsa 1,255780
Millport, OhUsa 467290
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 421262
Milwaukee, WiUsa 957595
Minden, NeUsa 1,8981,179
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,379857
Minonk, IlUsa 1,094680
Missoula, MtUsa 2,9841,855
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,7501,087
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,198744
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,249776
Monroe, NcUsa 981610
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,599993
Montgomery AlUsa 1,502934
Montrose, CoUsa 2,7361,700
Moorestown, NjUsa 359223
Morehead City, NcUsa 906563
Morganton, NcUsa 938583
Moro, OrUsa 3,5472,204
Morris, MnUsa 1,603996
Morrison, IlUsa 1,144711
Mount Airy, NcUsa 797495
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 559348
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,292803
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 722449
Mount Washington, NhUsa 408253
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,226762
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,195742
Muskegon, MiUsa 822511
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,8401,143
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,7222,313
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,6442,265
MaracayVenezuela 3,7462,328
MaturinVenezuela 3,9172,434
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,7372,322
MeridaVenezuela 3,8682,404
MagoyeZambia 12,3187,655
MansaZambia 12,0607,494
MbalaZambia 12,0937,514
MfuweZambia 12,4707,749
MisamfuZambia 12,1807,569
MonguZambia 11,9037,397
MpikaZambia 12,3297,661
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5507,799
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3387,667
MumbwaZambia 12,2177,592
MwinilungaZambia 11,7507,301
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,8738,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -