Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Syracuse, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Syracuse, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Syracuse, New York with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,0893,784
LuandaAngola 10,6266,603
LuenaAngola 11,3867,075
La PlataArgentina 8,8775,516
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3314,556
La RiojaArgentina 8,1175,044
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6875,398
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3946,459
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7074,789
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,49010,247
LavertonAustralia 16,54410,281
LearmonthAustralia 17,50910,881
LongreachAustralia 15,7279,773
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7269,773
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0629,360
Low HeadAustralia 16,50610,257
LinzAustria 6,6184,113
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1813,220
LerwickUk 5,1813,219
La PazBolivia 6,6804,151
LavrasBrazil 7,8314,867
LencoisBrazil 7,1284,429
LinharesBrazil 7,8674,889
LondrinaBrazil 7,8224,861
LomBulgaria 7,4734,644
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,4801,541
La Tuque, QcCanada 863536
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5432,202
Langara, BcCanada 4,2322,630
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,339832
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,8741,786
London, OnCanada 409254
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8671,782
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,3261,445
Lytton, BcCanada 3,5002,175
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6213,493
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1375,056
LanzhouChina 11,2076,964
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,8187,344
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3192,684
LimonCosta Rica 3,7462,328
LarnacaCyprus 8,7995,468
LimassolCyprus 8,7775,454
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9917,451
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3487,052
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,8443,631
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,8291,758
La VegaDominican Republic 2,7111,685
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8111,747
LuperonDominican Republic 2,6291,633
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8022,984
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,2523,264
LuxorEgypt 9,4735,887
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,4992,174
Laucala BayFiji 12,6127,837
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5934,097
Le MansFrance 5,7223,556
LilleFrance 5,7903,598
LyonFrance 6,1543,824
LambarnGabon 9,7666,069
LastourvilleGabon 9,9766,199
LibrevilleGabon 9,6115,972
LeipzigGermany 6,3283,932
LindenbergGermany 6,3863,969
LamiaGreece 7,7654,825
LarissaGreece 7,7124,792
LemnosGreece 7,8674,889
LimnosGreece 7,8764,894
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,2912,045
LabeGuinea 7,0344,371
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8264,863
La CeibaHonduras 3,2121,996
La MesaHonduras 3,2752,035
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0176,846
LudhianaIndia 11,3097,027
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,3164,546
LatinaItaly 6,9444,315
LatronicoItaly 7,2504,506
LecceItaly 7,3854,589
LodwarKenya 11,5067,150
Luang PrabangLaos 13,0088,083
LiepajaLatvia 6,5264,055
LaukuvaLithuania 6,6424,127
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,0363,751
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,4674,640
LabuanMalaysia 14,5119,017
LuqaMalta 7,4274,615
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4842,165
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,7542,333
LashioMyanmar 12,6447,857
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,6969,132
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,9179,270
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,5239,025
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,8039,198
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2838,876
LincolnNew Zealand 14,6399,097
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,3408,911
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,3408,911
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,3408,911
LagosNigeria 8,6525,377
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6053,483
LillehammerNorway 5,7533,575
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,1836,950
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5074,665
LimaPeru 6,1313,810
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4408,352
LisbonPortugal 5,4973,416
LeninbadRussia 10,1356,298
LevsiRussia 8,0695,014
LungiSierra Leone 7,1694,455
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7704,207
LanzaroteSpain 5,7013,543
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,8143,613
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,3923,972
LuganoSwitzerland 6,4103,983
LatakiaSyria 8,8825,519
LampangThailand 13,1748,186
LoeiThailand 13,2778,250
Lop BuriThailand 13,5678,430
LomeTogo 8,5155,291
LeemingUk 5,3453,321
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1813,220
London, EnglandUk 5,5313,437
London-GatwickUk 5,5503,449
LynehamUk 5,4223,369
L’VovUkraine 7,1064,416
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,6034,724
LozovajaUkraine 7,8524,879
LubnyUkraine 7,5944,719
LuckUkraine 7,1354,434
LuganskUkraine 8,0304,990
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,222759
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,249776
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,0101,249
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,0941,301
Lake City, FlUsa 1,581983
Lake Placid, NyUsa 215134
Laketown, UtUsa 2,8391,764
Lamar, MoUsa 1,6101,001
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,3601,467
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,186737
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,6371,639
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8031,120
Laramie, WyUsa 2,4301,510
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,7201,690
Larned, KsUsa 2,0081,248
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,3301,448
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,4032,115
Laurel, MdUsa 464288
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,6441,022
Lawrence, MaUsa 416258
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6121,002
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,532952
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,564972
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,466911
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,065662
Lenoir, NcUsa 938583
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,301808
Lewisburg, WvUsa 695432
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,2141,997
Lewiston, MeUsa 502312
Lexington, MoUsa 1,564972
Lexington, VaUsa 656408
Libby, MtUsa 3,0801,914
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7201,069
Lincoln, VaUsa 484301
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7571,092
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,6731,039
Llano, TxUsa 2,4241,506
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,2221,381
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,7602,337
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,7552,334
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7742,345
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,7851,731
Louisburg, NcUsa 808502
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 978608
Louisville, MsUsa 1,589988
Loup City, NeUsa 1,8881,173
Lowville, NyUsa 9056
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4621,530
Luling, TxUsa 2,4261,508
Lusk, WyUsa 2,2961,427
Lynchburg, VaUsa 694431
LivingstoneZambia 12,3057,646
LundaziZambia 12,5007,768
LusakaZambia 12,3467,672
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3387,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -