Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Syracuse, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Syracuse, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Syracuse, New York with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,6906,643
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8586,747
KhostAfghanistan 10,8396,736
KunduzAfghanistan 10,4656,503
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8097,338
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,94511,151
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7224,177
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,0595,629
KandiBenin 8,2795,145
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,4162,123
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 852529
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 853530
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,3462,079
Kenora, OnCanada 1,577980
Kingston, OnCanada 12980
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5862,850
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5692,218
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,7501,087
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 329205
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,4246,477
KashiChina 10,4136,471
KunmingChina 12,4387,729
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4666,504
KhargaEgypt 9,3385,803
KosseirEgypt 9,5435,930
KajaaniFinland 6,3723,959
KuopioFinland 6,4554,011
KuusamoFinland 6,3293,933
KarlsruheGermany 6,2083,858
KasselGermany 6,1533,824
KonstanzGermany 6,3313,934
KumasiGhana 8,2435,122
KalamataGreece 7,8684,889
KerkiraGreece 7,5474,690
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9924,967
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0581,901
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2332,631
KankanGuinea 7,3454,564
KindiaGuinea 7,0854,403
KissidougouGuinea 7,3564,571
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6714,767
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6647,870
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6657,870
KeszthelyHungary 6,9004,288
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,2692,653
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5447,795
KotaIndia 11,9017,395
KozhikodeIndia 13,3308,284
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8859,871
KermanIran 10,5596,561
KermanshahIran 9,6576,001
Khoram AbadIran 9,8016,090
KilkennyIreland 5,0393,131
KingstonJamaica 2,8011,741
KagoshimaJapan 11,2797,009
KanazawaJapan 10,5536,558
KaruizawaJapan 10,5086,530
KatsuuraJapan 10,5616,563
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5866,578
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5015,904
KobeJapan 10,7976,709
KochiJapan 10,9716,817
KofuJapan 10,5776,572
KumagayaJapan 10,4976,523
KumamotoJapan 11,1426,924
KumejimaJapan 11,9457,423
KureJapan 10,9356,795
KushiroJapan 9,6265,981
KutchanJapan 9,7686,070
KyotoJapan 10,7466,678
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5865,957
KitaleKenya 11,6247,223
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,1576,312
KufraLibya 8,9105,537
KaunasLithuania 6,7714,207
KlaipedaLithuania 6,5744,085
KybartaiLithuania 6,7304,182
KarongaMalawi 12,3817,694
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,5339,031
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,4258,964
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8699,240
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,6279,089
KuantanMalaysia 14,8009,197
KuchingMalaysia 15,0149,330
KayesMali 6,8714,270
KeniebaMali 7,0054,353
KidalMali 7,6184,734
KitaMali 7,1314,431
KoutiaMali 7,5054,664
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3837,073
KisinevMoldova 7,5904,717
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8236,104
KhatgalMongolia 9,6075,970
KhovdMongolia 9,8106,096
KhujirtMongolia 10,0056,217
KhutagMongolia 9,7296,046
KenitraMorocco 5,9393,690
KalewaMyanmar 12,5767,815
KathaMyanmar 12,4947,764
KawthaungMyanmar 14,0888,754
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,9828,067
KengtungMyanmar 12,8397,978
KhamtiMyanmar 12,2847,634
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3107,649
KathmanduNepal 11,9167,405
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9318,657
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,4909,004
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0668,741
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,3148,895
KarioiNew Zealand 14,2048,826
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0398,724
KopuaNew Zealand 14,1798,811
KanoNigeria 8,6655,384
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6756,634
KarasjokNorway 5,9993,728
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4443,383
KristiansandNorway 5,7453,570
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,5423,444
KhasabOman 10,8996,773
KarachiPakistan 11,5737,191
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,5707,190
KhanpurPakistan 11,3457,050
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2566,995
KororPalau 13,6108,458
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,9124,295
KlodzkoPoland 6,6374,124
KoszalinPoland 6,3933,972
KrakowPoland 6,8484,255
KalakanRussia 9,0245,608
KaliningradRussia 6,6054,105
KamenskoeRussia 7,0364,372
KandalaksaRussia 6,3723,960
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6264,118
KazanRussia 7,8834,899
KemRussia 6,6014,102
KerchRussia 8,1315,053
KhabarovskRussia 9,3785,828
KirenskRussia 8,7915,463
KirovRussia 7,6484,753
KljuciRussia 7,7434,812
KolpasevRussia 8,5715,326
KorfRussia 7,2104,481
KostromaRussia 7,3754,583
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5484,069
KotlasRussia 7,3244,551
KrasnodarRussia 8,3095,164
KrasnojarskRussia 8,6295,362
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1155,043
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9455,559
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9753,713
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,1485,063
KurganRussia 8,4705,263
KurskRussia 7,6234,737
KyraRussia 9,6796,015
KigaliRwanda 11,4707,128
KoldaSenegal 6,7034,165
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2264,490
KosiceSlovakia 7,0234,364
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9858,069
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3596,437
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,9098,643
KadugliSudan 10,4236,477
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9826,203
KassalaSudan 10,5646,564
KhartoumSudan 10,2706,382
KostiSudan 10,4746,509
KalmarSweden 6,2713,897
KaresuandoSweden 5,9443,693
KarlstadSweden 5,9703,710
KristianstadSweden 6,1833,842
KamishliSyria 9,0855,646
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6468,480
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9108,644
Khon KaenThailand 13,3898,320
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7498,544
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,5548,422
KairouanTunisia 7,1224,425
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,7865,460
KarsTurkey 8,8955,527
KastamonuTurkey 8,2975,156
KayseriTurkey 8,6075,349
KonyaTurkey 8,4885,274
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,5195,915
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,3346,422
KinlossUk 5,1163,179
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7604,822
KievUkraine 7,4344,620
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9754,956
KirovogradUkraine 7,6614,761
KlepininoUkraine 7,9894,964
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7594,822
Kovel’Ukraine 7,0544,384
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,7534,818
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 779484
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,9861,855
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,6121,002
Keene, NhUsa 335208
Kenton, OhUsa 692430
Kenton, OkUsa 2,3751,476
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,1281,322
Kimball, NeUsa 2,3031,431
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5313,437
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0281,261
Kinston, NcUsa 917570
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,6882,292
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,055656
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3323,313
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5323,438
KabompoZambia 11,8677,374
KabweZambia 12,2767,628
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2757,628
KafirondaZambia 12,1117,526
KaomaZambia 12,0047,459
KasamaZambia 12,1797,568
KasempaZambia 11,9967,455
KawambwaZambia 11,9827,446
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5427,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -