Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Syracuse, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Syracuse, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Syracuse, New York with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,5994,722
In SalahAlgeria 7,0994,411
InnsbruckAustria 6,4944,036
IbiriteBrazil 7,7484,815
IguatuBrazil 6,6354,123
IlheusBrazil 7,4644,638
ImperatrizBrazil 6,1293,808
IndaialBrazil 8,2575,131
IpameriBrazil 7,3424,563
IraiBrazil 8,1605,071
IreceBrazil 6,9784,336
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1744,458
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4403,381
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6443,507
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5834,712
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9634,948
ItapevaBrazil 7,9614,947
ItirucuBrazil 7,2794,523
ItuacuBrazil 7,2554,508
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6224,736
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1062,552
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,7121,064
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,3022,673
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,3451,457
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1372,571
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,1054,415
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,5275,299
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,0966,895
ImbertDominican Republic 2,6491,646
IzobambaEcuador 4,8413,008
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0495,623
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,5002,175
IoanninaGreece 7,6014,723
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2382,012
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,2362,632
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1517,551
IranshahrIran 11,0386,859
IstranaItaly 6,6364,124
IidaJapan 10,6196,599
IizukaJapan 11,0546,869
IrakoJapan 10,7366,672
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2337,602
IrozakiJapan 10,6736,632
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2337,602
IshinomakiJapan 10,1946,335
IwamizawaJapan 9,7006,028
IzuharaJapan 11,0396,860
IrbidJordan 9,1285,672
IfraneMorocco 6,0983,789
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,0589,357
IlorinNigeria 8,6115,351
InchonNorth Korea 10,7646,689
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,3353,315
IslamabadPakistan 10,9276,790
IquitosPeru 5,2233,245
IloiloPhilippines 13,7378,536
IasiRomania 7,5024,662
IcaRussia 8,0124,979
IlirnejRussia 6,6214,114
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9415,556
IrkutskRussia 9,4095,847
Ivdel’Russia 7,8224,861
IbizaSpain 6,2823,904
IspartaTurkey 8,3795,207
IstanbulTurkey 8,0424,998
IzmirTurkey 8,1105,040
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,1894,467
IzmailUkraine 7,7034,787
Imperial, NeUsa 2,1411,331
Independence, KsUsa 1,8181,130
Indian Lake, NyUsa 197122
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 925575
Indianola, IaUsa 1,492927
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,465910
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6551,029
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,397868
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 994617
Ithaca, NyUsa 8151
IsokaZambia 12,2937,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -