Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Syracuse, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Syracuse, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Syracuse, New York with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,4326,483
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0884,404
HuamboAngola 11,1266,914
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,46010,228
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,50710,258
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,52310,267
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5409,657
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9752,470
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,4412,760
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,019633
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,026637
Hamilton, OnCanada 310193
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,6201,007
Harrow, OnCanada 568353
Hay River, NtCanada 3,2762,036
Hope, BcCanada 3,5032,177
HaikouChina 12,9678,058
HailarChina 9,6295,984
HamiChina 10,4046,465
HetanChina 10,7696,692
HavanaCuba 2,3121,437
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7851,731
HigueyDominican Republic 2,8141,748
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,7441,705
HelwanEgypt 9,0465,621
HurguadaEgypt 9,4235,856
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,8463,012
HelsinkiFinland 6,4844,029
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4914,034
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4785,890
HamburgGermany 6,0683,771
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,0673,770
HannoverGermany 6,1083,795
HelgolandGermany 5,9173,677
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,4424,003
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,2095,101
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,9721,847
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6454,751
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7594,822
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,4122,742
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,7977,952
HaifaIsrael 9,0525,625
HaboroJapan 9,5895,959
HachijojimaJapan 10,7856,702
HachinoheJapan 9,9776,200
HagiJapan 10,9536,806
HakodateJapan 9,8776,138
HamadaJapan 10,8816,762
HamamatsuJapan 10,7016,650
HikoneJapan 10,7016,650
HimejiJapan 10,8026,712
HiradoJapan 11,1196,910
HirooJapan 9,7346,049
HiroshimaJapan 10,9206,786
HitaJapan 11,0826,887
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2036,961
HunLibya 8,0004,971
HomboriMali 7,5954,720
HomalinMyanmar 12,4007,706
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3288,282
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,5589,046
HighbankNew Zealand 14,6919,129
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,7079,139
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,0329,341
HororataNew Zealand 14,6719,117
HyderabadPakistan 11,5797,195
HuanucoPeru 5,8923,661
HelPoland 6,5174,050
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3755,826
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0164,981
HatangaRussia 7,2174,485
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2034,476
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7086,033
HailSaudi Arabia 9,9236,166
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8904,282
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4448,354
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7276,666
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3086,405
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,0808,749
HalaibSudan 10,0276,231
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,5186,536
HudeibaSudan 10,2136,347
HaparandaSweden 6,1413,816
HarnosandSweden 6,0403,754
HamaSyria 8,9765,578
HassakahSyria 9,1045,657
Hua HinThailand 13,8098,581
HakkariTurkey 9,1875,709
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4433,382
HersonUkraine 7,8224,861
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3054,539
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,3961,489
Hanover, NhUsa 346215
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,226762
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 329204
Hart, MiUsa 802498
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 311193
Hartington, NeUsa 1,7201,069
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,366849
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,1751,351
Hays, KsUsa 1,9661,222
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,9122,431
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8481,148
Helena, MtUsa 2,8301,759
Hemlock, NyUsa 15495
Henderson, NcUsa 808502
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,035643
Hermit, CoUsa 2,6541,649
Hernando, MsUsa 1,510938
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,510938
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8341,140
Hightstown, NjUsa 359223
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,172728
Hillsdale, MiUsa 738458
Holly, CoUsa 2,2501,398
Homer, AkUsa 5,2193,243
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,001622
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,191740
Horton, KsUsa 1,6601,032
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,1751,351
Hot Springs, VaUsa 657408
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 702436
Houma, LaUsa 1,9871,234
Houston, TexasUsa 2,2461,396
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 756470
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,316818
Huron, SdUsa 1,7751,103
HanoiVietnam 12,8798,003
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,0118,707
HarareZimbabwe 12,7437,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -