Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Syracuse, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Syracuse, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Syracuse, New York with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,4786,511
FarahAfghanistan 10,6106,593
FormosaArgentina 7,9224,923
ForrestAustralia 17,48010,862
FrancistownBotswana 12,6827,881
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8134,234
FloraniaBrazil 6,7544,197
FlorestaBrazil 6,8904,282
FlorianoBrazil 6,4734,023
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3515,189
FormosaBrazil 7,1524,444
FortalezaBrazil 6,4273,994
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,9474,938
FrancaBrazil 7,6634,762
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,2631,406
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,9531,835
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,8851,793
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5952,234
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,8781,788
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5852,228
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,0481,894
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,4502,144
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,2141,997
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 812505
Fredericton, NbCanada 819509
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,3451,457
FayaChad 9,0665,634
FamagustaCyprus 8,8005,468
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,8893,659
FarafraEgypt 9,0325,613
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,1066,280
FichtelbergGermany 6,4163,987
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,1653,831
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,5644,701
FrederikshbGreenland 2,7201,690
FaranahGuinea 7,2554,509
FalconaraItaly 6,8454,253
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,6884,156
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,1284,430
FonniItaly 6,7784,212
FrontoneItaly 6,8084,231
FrosinoneItaly 6,9644,328
FukauraJapan 10,0246,229
FukueJapan 11,2116,966
FukuiJapan 10,6226,601
FukuokaJapan 11,0716,880
FukushimaJapan 10,2936,396
FukuyamaJapan 10,8896,767
FushikiJapan 10,5176,536
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,0186,225
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,2858,877
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,5169,021
FunchalMadeira 5,2163,241
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4792,162
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,0873,782
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6073,485
FaroPortugal 5,6783,529
FerganaRussia 10,1866,330
FreetownSierra Leone 7,1694,455
FalunSweden 6,0293,747
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,6163,490
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1035,035
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9263,061
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,7771,104
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,330827
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,442896
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,6741,040
Farmington, MeUsa 532330
Farmington, MnUsa 1,363847
Farmington, MoUsa 1,301809
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8441,146
Fayette, IaUsa 1,289801
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,7201,069
Fayetteville, NcUsa 936582
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,549963
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,463909
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,0471,894
Findlay, OhUsa 663412
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,1621,965
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 620386
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 997619
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,4041,494
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,450901
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,3101,436
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,8941,177
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,6891,050
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,7891,112
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 786488
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,1471,334
Framingham, MaUsa 393244
Frankfort, KyUsa 941585
Franklin, LaUsa 2,0281,260
Franklin, PaUsa 398247
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 574357
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,7402,324
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,7571,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -