Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Syracuse, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Syracuse, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Syracuse, New York with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,8504,878
DjelfaAlgeria 6,6744,147
DavisAntarctica 16,81010,446
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9309,899
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7309,775
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,49910,253
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9529,913
DhakaBangladesh 12,4697,749
D’UccleBelgium 5,8593,641
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5894,716
DiamantinoBrazil 6,7034,165
DouradosBrazil 7,5874,714
DoualaCameroon 9,3675,821
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,6141,003
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,0051,246
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,4102,119
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,0182,497
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,587986
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,8541,773
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 701436
Dryden, OnCanada 1,472915
DuianChina 11,1656,938
DubrovnikCroatia 7,2214,487
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,3747,068
DajabonDominican Republic 2,6471,645
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,7851,731
DabaaEgypt 8,7575,441
DakhlaEgypt 9,2235,732
DijonFrance 6,0833,780
DresdenGermany 6,4253,993
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5542,830
DebrecenHungary 7,1224,426
DalatangiIceland 4,4912,791
DaltonganjIndia 12,2767,628
DarbhangaIndia 12,0957,516
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,1137,527
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,1137,527
DumkaIndia 12,3317,663
DwarkaIndia 11,9107,401
DezfulIran 9,9126,160
DublinIreland 5,0803,157
DecimomannuItaly 6,8064,229
DobbiacoItaly 6,5824,090
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,9984,970
Deir-AllaJordan 9,1405,680
DagorettiKenya 11,9447,422
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,8494,256
DedzaMalawi 12,7377,915
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3746,447
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6606,003
DaweiMyanmar 13,6278,468
De BiltNetherlands 5,8513,636
De KooyNetherlands 5,7883,597
Den HelderNetherlands 5,7843,594
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,1998,823
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,6579,108
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1338,783
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,9029,260
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,8819,247
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6933,538
DalbandinPakistan 11,0526,868
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,0326,855
DirPakistan 10,7216,662
DroshPakistan 10,6816,637
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,2218,215
DohaQatar 10,7236,663
DorohoiRomania 7,3734,582
Dikson IslandRussia 6,9244,302
DudinkaRussia 7,4204,611
DzardzanRussia 7,4674,640
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,5496,555
DakarSenegal 6,3633,954
DaruSierra Leone 7,4044,601
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5438,416
DamazinSudan 10,7146,658
DongolaSudan 9,8336,110
DamascusSyria 9,1005,655
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,1005,655
Deir EzzorSyria 9,1675,697
DusanbeTajikistan 10,2646,378
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,5717,812
DjerbaTunisia 7,3094,542
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,9565,565
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,0983,168
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,1683,211
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8044,849
DonetskUkraine 7,9934,967
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9386,797
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,172728
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 619385
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,1371,328
Danville, IlUsa 1,047650
Darlington, ScUsa 1,017632
Davenport, WaUsa 3,2802,038
David City, NeUsa 1,7391,081
Dayton, OhUsa 758471
Dayton, WaUsa 3,2872,043
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,605997
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,5242,190
Decatur, IlUsa 1,125699
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,6821,667
Delaware, OhUsa 669416
Delphine, InUsa 928577
Denton, MdUsa 458285
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,4131,500
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,449901
Deseret, UtUsa 3,1011,927
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,601995
Detroit, MichiganUsa 598372
Dickson, TnUsa 1,241771
Dillon, MtUsa 2,9291,820
Dixon, IlUsa 1,143710
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0961,303
Dover, DeUsa 458285
Dover, TnUsa 1,288800
Dublin, TxUsa 2,2801,417
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,192741
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,327825
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,226762
Durham, NhUsa 416258
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8573,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -