Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Syracuse, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Syracuse, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Syracuse, New York with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,6326,607
ChlefAlgeria 6,4353,999
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,8264,242
CeresArgentina 8,2455,124
ChamicalArgentina 8,2325,116
ChepesArgentina 8,3355,180
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9226,166
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4785,268
CórdobaArgentina 8,3655,198
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3755,204
CorrientesArgentina 8,0454,999
CairnsAustralia 15,1169,393
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0669,983
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,80011,061
CedunaAustralia 17,13910,651
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7809,806
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8049,821
Cobar MoAustralia 16,13210,025
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0639,361
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4739,615
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,29110,745
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6327,850
CharnocksBarbados 3,7032,301
CotonouBenin 8,5935,340
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9634,948
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1355,055
CabroboBrazil 6,8404,250
CaceresBrazil 6,8434,252
CaetiteBrazil 7,2144,483
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9124,295
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4034,600
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8544,881
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9614,947
Campos SalesBrazil 6,6364,124
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5554,695
CaparaoBrazil 7,8954,906
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3884,591
CaratingaBrazil 7,8104,853
CaravelasBrazil 7,7434,811
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1644,452
CarolinaBrazil 6,3123,922
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0094,977
CataguasesBrazil 7,9464,937
CatalaoBrazil 7,3994,598
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6654,763
CaxiasBrazil 6,2703,896
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4315,239
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7934,221
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9394,934
ChapecoBrazil 8,1715,078
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4674,018
CipoBrazil 7,1324,432
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3243,930
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6764,770
CordeiroBrazil 8,0254,987
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0554,384
CorumbaBrazil 7,1744,458
CoximBrazil 7,1914,468
CrateusBrazil 6,4444,004
CuiabaBrazil 6,8354,248
CuritibaBrazil 8,1015,034
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,9661,843
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3342,072
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,7652,340
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,7651,718
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,8711,784
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,0451,271
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0282,503
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,9742,470
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,1332,568
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,8261,135
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,2252,004
Chapais, QcCanada 748465
Charlo, NbCanada 933580
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,083673
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,084674
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,7712,343
Chatham, NbCanada 941585
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4351,513
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,211753
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,457905
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1301,324
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8642,401
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0731,910
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7651,718
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 730453
Comox, BcCanada 3,7422,326
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2562,023
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3881,484
Coronation, AbCanada 2,7971,738
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,0901,920
ChicoChile 9,9846,204
ChillanChile 8,8725,513
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8895,524
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8644,887
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8696,133
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6975,404
ChangchunChina 10,1116,283
ChangduChina 11,7297,288
ChangshaChina 12,0277,474
ChengduChina 11,8077,337
ChongqingChina 11,9367,417
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9282,441
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,8374,249
CamagueyCuba 2,4211,504
CasablancaCuba 2,2911,424
ChebCzech Republic 6,4013,978
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1113,797
CabreraDominican Republic 2,6761,663
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,7401,703
CotuiDominican Republic 2,7291,696
CanarEcuador 5,0863,160
CairoEgypt 9,0315,612
CaenFrance 5,6213,493
ChateaurouxFrance 5,8773,652
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8563,017
CocobeachGabon 9,5845,956
CologneGermany 6,0163,739
ChiosGreece 8,0495,002
CorfuGreece 7,5474,690
ConakryGuinea 7,0634,389
CatacamasHonduras 3,2742,035
CholutecaHonduras 3,4782,161
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,3258,280
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3127,651
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3127,651
ChahbaharIran 11,2176,970
ClaremorrisIreland 4,8973,043
ClonesIreland 4,9963,105
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,9183,056
CorkIreland 4,9843,097
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9863,098
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8184,237
CameriItaly 6,4173,987
CampobassoItaly 7,0624,388
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,8224,239
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,8604,263
Cape FrascaItaly 6,7454,191
Cape MeleItaly 6,4734,023
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,2044,477
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,3594,573
CerviaItaly 6,7364,186
CiampinoItaly 6,9054,291
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6314,121
Cisa PassItaly 6,5634,078
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,8394,250
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5874,093
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,4164,609
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,3964,596
ChibaJapan 10,5246,540
ChichibuJapan 10,5246,540
ChichijimaJapan 11,2827,011
ChoshiJapan 10,4806,513
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,0035,595
ChilekaMalawi 12,8938,012
ChitedzeMalawi 12,6617,868
ChitipaMalawi 12,3137,651
ChihuahuaMexico 3,1171,937
ComitanMexico 3,3502,082
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6027,831
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8206,103
ChoirMongolia 10,0476,243
CasablancaMorocco 5,8973,665
ChindeMozambique 13,2238,217
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,5618,427
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,1418,787
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,1888,817
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,8609,234
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,6229,086
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,6229,086
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,6259,088
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,5029,012
CondegaNicaragua 3,4522,145
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,0968,759
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1896,953
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6906,643
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8626,750
ChhorPakistan 11,6247,224
ChitralPakistan 10,6536,620
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9444,937
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6444,750
CajamarcaPeru 5,5933,475
ChachapoyasPeru 5,4873,409
ChiclayoPeru 5,5613,456
ChimbotePeru 5,8153,614
CuzcoPeru 6,3143,923
CzestochowaPoland 6,7614,201
CoimbraPortugal 5,4783,404
CalafatRomania 7,4414,624
CeahlauRomania 7,4134,606
ClujRomania 7,2894,529
ConstantaRomania 7,7754,831
CraiovaRomania 7,4774,646
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5794,089
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3524,568
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7384,187
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0953,788
Cape UelenRussia 5,8603,641
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3855,832
CaraRussia 8,8135,476
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7294,803
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5364,061
ChitaRussia 9,3985,840
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3895,835
CokurdahRussia 6,8874,280
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7295,425
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8517,986
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2986,400
CaceresSpain 5,6713,524
CadizSpain 5,8343,625
Ciudad RealSpain 5,8803,654
CordobaSpain 5,8733,649
ColomboSri Lanka 13,9488,668
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,4608,364
ChanthaburiThailand 13,8168,585
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1158,150
Chiang RaiThailand 12,9898,072
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,7298,531
ChumphonThailand 14,0348,721
CanakkaleTurkey 7,9354,931
CorumTurkey 8,4315,239
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,0166,224
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,2686,381
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,3353,315
CernovcyUkraine 7,3174,547
ChernigovUkraine 7,3934,594
CarrascoUruguay 8,9055,533
ColoniaUruguay 8,8245,484
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0211,877
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,300808
Cambridge, MdUsa 458285
Camden, ScUsa 1,099683
Canton, NyUsa 228142
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6921,052
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 874543
Caribou, MeUsa 761473
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,226762
Casper, WyUsa 2,4541,525
Centralia, WaUsa 3,6522,270
Chambersburg, PaUsa 376234
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 829515
Charles City, IaUsa 1,369851
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,189739
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,187738
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 701436
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 971604
Charlottesville, VaUsa 588366
Chaska, MnUsa 1,409876
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,191740
Chazy, NyUsa 325202
Chelsea, VtUsa 311193
Cheraw, ScUsa 991616
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,2091,372
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3651,470
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 965600
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 973604
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,7862,352
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 540335
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,3571,465
Cincinnati, KyUsa 847526
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 830516
Circleville, OhUsa 691429
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,573978
Clark, SdUsa 1,7561,091
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,6401,019
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,148713
Clayton, NmUsa 2,4141,500
Cleveland, OhioUsa 509317
Clinton, IaUsa 1,143710
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0193,740
Coldwater, MiUsa 738458
College Park, MdUsa 465289
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,4361,514
Columbia, MoUsa 1,431889
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,108688
Columbus, GaUsa 923574
Columbus, InUsa 946588
Columbus, KsUsa 1,7401,081
Columbus, OhioUsa 661411
Conception, MoUsa 1,605998
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8361,141
Conway, ArUsa 1,6371,018
Conway, ScUsa 1,044649
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9257
Corning, ArUsa 1,498931
Cornwall, VtUsa 270168
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,5671,595
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1621,344
Cortland, NyUsa 5937
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,7312,319
Covington, LaUsa 1,8211,131
Covington, TnUsa 1,426886
Crete, NeUsa 1,7361,078
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,4911,548
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,4855,894
CimbajUzbekistan 9,4855,894
CaracasVenezuela 3,7352,321
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0772,533
CoroVenezuela 3,5792,224
ChipataZambia 12,5447,795
ChomaZambia 12,3357,665
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0248,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -