Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Syracuse, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Syracuse, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Syracuse, New York with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6096,592
BustAfghanistan 10,7886,704
BatnaAlgeria 6,8374,249
BecharAlgeria 6,4484,007
BejaiaAlgeria 6,6844,154
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5414,065
BiskraAlgeria 6,8544,259
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3694,579
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8357,355
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9597,432
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9647,435
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8937,390
ByrdAntarctica 13,9588,674
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2095,723
BarilocheArgentina 9,3835,831
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8235,483
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0369,965
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2929,503
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,72710,394
BrestBelarus 6,9404,312
BrusselsBelgium 5,8593,641
Belize CityBelize 3,0681,906
BeninBenin 8,5935,340
BohiconBenin 8,5065,285
BermudaBermuda 1,559969
BageBrazil 8,5775,330
BambuiBrazil 7,6654,763
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8854,900
BarbalhaBrazil 6,7264,180
BarcelosBrazil 5,0783,155
BarraBrazil 6,8924,283
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2343,874
BarreirasBrazil 6,9114,295
BelémBrazil 5,6733,525
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7454,813
BelterraBrazil 5,5113,425
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6494,131
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4025,221
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0984,411
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1534,445
BrevesBrazil 5,6013,481
BurgasBulgaria 7,8304,866
BurundiBurundi 11,5097,152
BatouriCameroon 9,7076,032
Bagotville, QcCanada 703437
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,5032,177
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6711,660
Banff, AbCanada 3,0731,909
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 463288
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,8311,138
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,8811,790
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7171,067
Blue River, BcCanada 3,3322,070
Bonavista, NfCanada 318198
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,0842,538
Brandon, MbCanada 1,9631,220
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1571,340
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,8131,748
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,9392,447
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,1911,362
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,7722,344
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4242,128
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,0486,244
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9386,176
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9096,158
BeijingChina 10,6976,647
BarranquillaColombia 3,5872,229
Benito SalasColombia 4,4652,775
BogotáColombia 4,2762,657
BrnoCzech Republic 6,7184,175
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6996,648
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5896,580
BaniDominican Republic 2,8161,750
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8111,747
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,7771,726
BahariyaEgypt 8,9975,591
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0915,649
BiarritzFrance 5,8203,616
BordeauxFrance 5,8113,611
BrestFrance 5,3863,347
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1346,297
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1326,296
BitamGabon 9,6545,999
BanjulGambia 6,5314,059
BerlinGermany 6,3243,930
BrockenGermany 6,1993,852
BokeGuinea 6,8634,265
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7314,183
BudapestHungary 6,9634,327
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9784,336
BangaloreIndia 13,2298,221
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8117,961
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,7317,911
BikanerIndia 11,5127,154
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1859,436
BabolsarIran 9,7386,052
Bandar AbbasIran 10,8116,718
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,5055,907
Bandar LengehIran 10,7926,706
BirjandIran 10,4226,476
BushehrIran 10,3446,428
BaghdadIraq 9,5865,957
BasraIraq 10,0276,231
BelmulletIreland 4,8192,994
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9873,099
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2324,494
BergamoItaly 6,4784,025
BolognaItaly 6,6514,133
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,5394,064
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,2754,521
BrindisiItaly 7,3444,564
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0465,000
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8864,901
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,6105,972
BeirutLebanon 9,0025,594
BenghaziLibya 8,1055,036
BirzaiLithuania 6,7364,186
BitolaMacedonia 7,5444,688
BlantyreMalawi 12,8938,012
BvumbweMalawi 12,9188,027
BintuluMalaysia 14,7849,187
BamakoMali 7,2804,524
Bko-SMali 7,2934,532
BougounMali 7,4124,606
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1003,790
BaitagMongolia 10,0176,225
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6596,002
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7796,077
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9876,206
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1006,276
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0866,268
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8756,137
BulganMongolia 9,7946,086
BhamawMyanmar 12,4917,762
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,9529,291
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,5829,061
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,9149,268
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,4338,969
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,2628,863
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5382,198
BilmaNiger 8,5255,298
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,2695,139
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5773,466
BergenNorway 5,5163,428
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5183,429
BjornoyaNorway 5,5723,463
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,6813,530
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6603,517
BadinPakistan 11,6757,255
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,3107,028
BalakotPakistan 10,8576,747
BarkhanPakistan 11,1816,948
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8122,369
BascoPhilippines 12,7097,897
BialystokPoland 6,8484,255
BejaPortugal 5,6323,500
BragancaPortugal 5,5233,432
BistritaRomania 7,3204,549
BucharestRomania 7,5984,722
BajkitRussia 8,3445,185
BarabinskRussia 8,8035,470
BarnaulRussia 9,1055,658
BerezovoRussia 7,6334,743
BiserRussia 7,9764,957
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3805,829
BogdarinRussia 9,1285,672
BogucanyRussia 8,7135,414
BomnakRussia 8,8825,519
BorRussia 8,3075,162
BorzjaRussia 9,5455,931
BratskRussia 8,9615,568
BelgradeSerbia 7,2304,493
BoSierra Leone 7,3344,557
BontheSierra Leone 7,3084,541
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8064,229
BerberaSomalia 11,6017,209
BusanSouth Korea 10,9516,805
BadajozSpain 5,6653,520
BarcelonaSpain 6,1953,850
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,7253,557
BabanusaSudan 10,2506,369
BaselSwitzerland 6,2333,873
BernSwitzerland 6,2623,891
BangkokThailand 13,6858,504
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6648,491
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,2858,255
BizerteTunisia 6,9984,348
BalikesirTurkey 8,0705,015
BursaTurkey 8,1005,034
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1026,277
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,9833,096
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,0443,135
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,0433,134
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4013,357
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,4613,394
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,5713,462
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7502,330
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4421,518
Baltimore, MdUsa 440273
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1973,229
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1973,230
Batesville, MsUsa 1,573977
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,9381,204
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9921,238
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 728453
Bedford, MaUsa 437272
Beeville, TxUsa 2,5331,574
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,305811
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,8692,404
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7223,556
Bethlehem, NhUsa 346215
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0593,144
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8333,004
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 759472
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5721,598
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10163
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,408875
Bishop, CaUsa 3,6042,239
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9731,226
Blacksburg, VaUsa 749466
Blackville, ScUsa 1,174730
Blaine, WaUsa 3,5992,236
Blakely, GaUsa 1,559969
Block Island, RiUsa 359223
Boerne, TxUsa 2,4941,550
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,2111,995
Booneville, MsUsa 1,428887
Boonton, NjUsa 284176
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 423263
Bowler, WiUsa 1,049652
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,080671
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,327825
Brenham, TxUsa 2,3021,430
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 328204
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,588987
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 914568
Brockport W, NyUsa 14892
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,081672
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9791,230
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,7351,078
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7171,689
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,485923
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,3882,105
Buckhannon, WvUsa 574356
Bucyrus, OhUsa 622387
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 212132
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,9591,217
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 797495
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,266786
Burlington, VtUsa 282175
Burns, OregonUsa 3,4332,133
BajsunUzbekistan 10,2466,367
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8332,382
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7342,320
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6887,884
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6977,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -