Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Syracuse, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Syracuse, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Syracuse, New York with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8444,253
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,5484,069
AlgiersAlgeria 6,5494,070
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,8804,275
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8235,483
AzulArgentina 9,0325,613
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,91410,510
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,51211,503
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,53110,273
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,61110,322
AmberleyAustralia 15,3419,533
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,1415,680
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,3885,834
AimoresBrazil 7,8294,865
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2464,503
AltamiraBrazil 5,6813,530
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9173,677
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0414,997
ApodiBrazil 6,6524,134
AracajuBrazil 7,1964,472
AracuaiBrazil 7,5214,674
AragarcasBrazil 7,0004,350
AraxaBrazil 7,5824,712
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,9564,323
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,5702,218
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,5242,190
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3622,711
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,6781,043
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4072,738
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,257781
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,350839
AbecheChad 9,5125,911
AntofagastaChile 7,4254,614
AricaChile 6,8614,263
AltaiChina 9,7956,087
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,7062,924
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6382,882
AraucaColombia 4,0432,512
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,6541,649
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,7321,698
AzuaDominican Republic 2,7821,729
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,8485,498
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1225,668
AswanEgypt 9,6185,977
AsyutEgypt 9,2465,746
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,5382,198
AsmaraEritrea 10,7606,686
AssabEritrea 11,2156,969
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,2717,004
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,6364,124
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,6535,377
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,72211,013
AccraGhana 8,4435,247
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,8524,879
AthensGreece 7,9144,918
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9364,931
AasiaatGreenland 3,1491,957
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4312,132
AputiteqGreenland 3,7482,329
AkureyriIceland 4,2872,664
AgraIndia 11,7657,311
AhmedabadIndia 11,9917,452
AkolaIndia 12,4067,709
AllahabadIndia 12,0617,495
AmritsarIndia 11,1936,956
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,0209,334
AbadanIran 10,0716,258
ArakIran 9,8276,107
AlbengaItaly 6,4654,017
AlgheroItaly 6,6784,150
AmendolaItaly 7,1354,434
AnconaItaly 6,8554,260
ArezzoItaly 6,7534,196
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1675,075
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2145,104
AbashiriJapan 9,5285,921
AburatsuJapan 11,2496,990
AikawaJapan 10,3496,431
AjiroJapan 10,6186,598
AkitaJapan 10,1116,283
AkuneJapan 11,2396,984
AomoriJapan 9,9766,199
AsahikawaJapan 9,6255,981
AsosanJapan 11,1236,912
AmmanJordan 9,1835,706
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,0456,242
AinaziLatvia 6,6124,109
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,8448,603
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,0598,736
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,1298,780
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,7908,569
AtarMauritania 6,3023,916
AgalegaMauritius 14,1898,818
AcapulcoMexico 3,6852,290
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9976,212
AltaiMongolia 10,0336,235
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0766,261
AgadirMorocco 5,9373,690
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,8513,636
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,9339,280
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,4788,997
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,1178,773
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,1128,769
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,7039,137
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,6139,081
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,1238,776
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,1188,773
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,1178,773
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,1178,773
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,1178,773
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,1178,773
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,6252,253
AgadezNiger 8,2585,131
AsuncionParaguay 7,8364,869
ArequipaPeru 6,6274,118
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9438,043
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,3725,824
AradRomania 7,1924,469
AjanRussia 8,4885,275
AldanRussia 8,5315,301
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,3415,183
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2615,133
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9255,546
AnadyrRussia 6,4414,003
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8464,254
ArmavirRussia 8,4185,231
AstrakhanRussia 8,6525,376
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5057,149
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,3243,308
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,0363,751
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,1723,835
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1183,802
Abu HamedSudan 10,0106,220
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6196,599
AqiqSudan 10,4636,502
ArbaatSudan 10,2456,367
AromaSudan 10,5156,534
AtbaraSudan 10,2056,342
Abu KamalSyria 9,2895,772
AleppoSyria 8,9175,541
AranyaprathetThailand 13,6978,512
AtakpameTogo 8,3975,218
AdanaTurkey 8,7365,429
AfyonTurkey 8,3015,158
AnkaraTurkey 8,3545,191
AntalyaTurkey 8,4585,256
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,8926,147
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,2093,237
AberporthUk 5,2313,251
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,2553,265
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0765,019
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9104,915
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9756,820
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,9656,813
ArtigasUruguay 8,4165,230
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,508937
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7881,111
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,7142,308
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3771,477
Ada, MnUsa 1,6911,051
Adrian, MiUsa 657408
Aiken, ScUsa 1,135705
Akron, OhUsa 503312
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,5871,608
Albany, GaUsa 1,417880
Albany, New YorkUsa 193120
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,393866
Albion, NeUsa 1,7921,113
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,7641,718
Aledo, IlUsa 1,249776
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7611,094
Algona, IaUsa 1,450901
Alice, TxUsa 2,5831,605
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 280174
Alliance, NeUsa 2,1791,354
Alma, MiUsa 722448
Alpena, MichiganUsa 633393
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,8141,749
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,3621,468
Amherst, MaUsa 284176
Amite, LaUsa 1,8751,165
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0983,168
Anderson, InUsa 892554
Anderson, ScUsa 1,080671
Angelica, NyUsa 198123
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 657408
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,1282,565
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,6861,048
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,8691,162
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,017632
Ashland, WiUsa 1,244773
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,7382,323
Atchison, KsUsa 1,6311,014
Athens, GaUsa 1,195743
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,276793
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 428266
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4644,638
Auburn, NeUsa 1,6861,048
Augusta, GaUsa 1,198744
Augusta, MtUsa 2,8261,756
Aurora, IlUsa 980609
Austin, TxUsa 2,3821,480
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,6455,994
AndizanUzbekistan 10,1696,319
AcariguaVenezuela 3,7922,356
AdenYemen 11,3967,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -